PH
PH00320862 s.n
locality data field empty
PH-NEB
PH00320860 H.W. Ravenel s.n
United States, South Carolina, Berkeley, Pinopolis, 33.226557 -80.037582
PH
PH00320861 s.n 1896-04-15
United States, Vermont, Addison, Middlebury, 44.015337 -73.16734
PH-ANSP:PH-Schwein-Fungi
PH00077636 unknown s.n.
United States, Pennsylvania, Carolina and Bethlehem
PH-ANSP:PH-Schwein-Fungi
PH00077637 unknown s.n.
United States, Pennsylvania, Bethlehem
N/A-MEL:MEL
MEL 2307690A Cann, H.J. 1147 1965-12-02
Australia, New South Wales, South Eastern Queensland, -28.8167 153.4167
AAFC:DAOM
230455 Martti & Esteri Ohenoja 3 1987-05-17
Finland, Oulun Pohjanmaa, Kiiminki, Huttukylä
AAFC:DAOM
232236 B. de Vries 6722 2003-07-21
Canada, Ontario, Wasaga Beach Prov. Park, Dune Area
AAFC:DAOM
763044 1902-10-09
Canada, Ontario, Hemlock Lake, by the discharge of
AAFC:DAOM
31361 M. Doty (Ex Herb.of Maxwell & Doty 597) 1939-03-17
U.S.A., Oregon, Benton Co.:, 1.5 miles W. of Corvallis
AAFC:DAOM
21824 W. G. Ziller Q-243 1949-08-15
Canada, British Columbia, Cinema
AAFC:DAOM
30199 H. S. Jackson (U.T. Crypt. Herb. 20564) 1946-07-12
Canada, Ontario, S. of Aurora
AAFC:DAOM
30621 W. G. Ziller (V-7446) 1951-11-06
Canada, British Columbia, Vancouver Island, Cathedral Grove
AAFC:DAOM
30897 R. W. Thomas (RWT 568)(DASFP 1035) 1952-06-07
Canada, Saskatchewan, Prince Albert National Park
AAFC:DAOM
30898 R. W. Thomas (RWT 1031)(DASFP 1031) 1952-06-07
Canada, Saskatchewan, Prince Albert National Park
AAFC:DAOM
30899 R. W. Thomas (RWT 572)(DASFP 1010) 1952-06-07
Canada, Saskatchewan, Prince Albert National Park
AAFC:DAOM
30978 L. O. Overholts 1930-08-17
Canada, Ontario, between Dane & Swastika
AAFC:DAOM
31159 D. A. Quirke (DAQ 284) 1951-07-12
Canada, Ontario, Black Sturgeon Lake, Spray Plot
AAFC:DAOM
31160 D. A. Quirke (DAQ 302) 1951-07-13
Canada, Ontario, Black Sturgeon Lake, Plot 47-11
AAFC:DAOM
31294 J. K. Shields 1954-09-07
Canada, Ontario, North Grower
AAFC:DAOM
31604 Forest Path. Party (EPF 2218) 1954-07-30
Canada, New Brunswick, Restigouche Co.:, Charlo airport
AAFC:DAOM
31605 Forest Path. Party (EPF 2242) 1954-07-30
Canada, New Brunswick, Restigouche Co.:, Charlo airport
AAFC:DAOM
31606 Forest Path. Party (EPF 2236) 1954-08-03
Canada, Prince Edward Island, Harmony
AAFC:DAOM
31655 D. A. Quirke (DAQ 336) 1951-07-12
Canada, Ontario, Black Sturgeon Lake, Plot 46-4
AAFC:DAOM
53007 R. F. Cain (U.T. Crypt. Herb. 32481) 1956-10-21
Canada, Ontario, Simcoe Co.:, Ardtrea
AAFC:DAOM
53011 R. F. Cain (U.T. Crypt. Herb.33419) 1956-06-02
Canada, Ontario, Kenora, Cedar L.
AAFC:DAOM
69092 A. Melderis 1945-11-04
Sweden, Uppland, Arentuna parish, Storvreta skog
AAFC:DAOM
69093 A. Melderis 1949-05-13
Sweden, Uppland, Borje parish, Klista skog
AAFC:DAOM
69094 J. A. Nannfeldt 8769 1948-05-16
Sweden, Uppland, Upsala: Bondkyrka parish, Hallby
AAFC:DAOM
69095 A. Melderis 1946-05-15
Sweden, Uppland, Arentuna parish, Storvreta skog
AAFC:DAOM
69096 S. Lundell 1946-05-17
Sweden, Uppland, Borje parish, Bosslinge skog
AAFC:DAOM
72282 K. Aoshima 1961-07-12
Canada, Quebec, SE of Shawville
AAFC:DAOM
F1697 L. O. Overholts 13293 1930-08-17
Canada, Ontario, between Dane & Swastika
AAFC:DAOM
F6513 I. Mounce & L. G. Mounce 1934-06-21
Canada, British Columbia, Vancouver, Stanley Park
AAFC:DAOM
129539 M. Laurila 1937-06-28
Finland, Salla, Kuusamo:, Yli-Naatajarvi, Aulitijarvi
AAFC:DAOM
162356 R. Biggs (U.T. Herb. 14411) 1936-08-31
Canada, Ontario, Lake Temagami, Bear Island
AAFC:DAOM
162358 H.S. Jackson (U.T. Herb. 19068) 1943-07-21
Canada, Ontario, Lake Temagami, Kokoko Bay
AAFC:DAOM
162362 H.S. Jackson (U.T. Herb. 13637) 1938-10-08
Canada, Ontario, York Co.:, W. of King
AAFC:DAOM
162363 L. O. Overholts 13293 1930-08-17
Canada, Ontario, between Dane & Swastika
AAFC:DAOM
162364 R.F. Cain (U.T. Herb. 8657) 1935-09-05
Canada, Ontario, Lake Temagami, Friday's
AAFC:DAOM
162367 R.F. Cain (U.T. Herb. 13558) 1931-11-18
Canada, Ontario, Richmond Hill:N of Summit Golf Club
AAFC:DAOM
162589 R. F. Cain (U.T. Herb. 13637) 1939-09-12
Canada, Ontario, S. of Whitney
AAFC:DAOM
162668 H.S. Jackson (U.T. Herb. 13744) 1938-10-08
Canada, Ontario, York Co.:, W. of King
AAFC:DAOM
162674 H.S. Jackson (U.T. Herb. 15291) 1939-08-10
Canada, Ontario, Lake Temagami, Temagami Island
AAFC:DAOM
17564 C. G. Riley 47-234 1947-09-23
Canada, Saskatchewan, Hudson Bay:T44,R30 W of1st meridian
AAFC:DAOM
177337 H.S. Jackson(U.T. Herb. 8864)(Cain 7872) 1935-09-01
Canada, Ontario, Temagami Forest Reserve, Temagami, Diamond Lake
AAFC:DAOM
177338 H.S. Jackson (U.T. Herb. 8856)(Cain7878) 1935-09-07
Canada, Ontario, Temagami Forest Reserve, Lake Temagami, Bear Island
AAFC:DAOM
180200 E. Parmasto (Nr. 6951-dupl.) 1958-09-06
Russia, regio Krasnoyarsk, Badjey
AAFC:DAOM
211798 J. Ginns (4786) & W.J. Cody 1980-07-22
Canada, Yukon, Alaska Hwy km 1536, Kusawa Lake Road
AAFC:DAOM
31352 C.L. Shear 1923-10-26
U.S.A., South Carolina, St. Stephens
AAFC:DAOM
8873 H.S. Jackson 1937-08-16
Canada, Ontario, Lake Temagami, Metagama Point, East Mainland
AAFC:DAOM
8874 R.F. Cain 1933-08-08
Canada, Ontario, Lake Temagami, Bear Island
AAFC:DAOM
69113 J. Eriksson 334 1945-06-02
Sweden, Halsingland, Harmanger parish, Stromsbruk
AAFC:DAOM
69114 J. Eriksson 1406 1947-05-21
Sweden, Uppland, Viksta parish, Djupdalen, N. of Stentorget
AAFC:DAOM
69115 A. Melderis 1947-10-05
Sweden, Uppland, Bondkyrka parish, near "Ekeby bruk"
AAFC:DAOM
69116 A. Melderis 1949-09-15
Sweden, Uppland, Norrbo, 3 km E. of Railway Station
AAFC:DAOM
69117 Berit & J. Eriksson 2947 1948-06-23
Sweden, Halsingland, Harmanger parish, between Stromsbruk and Stocka
AAFC:DAOM
9820 J.E. Bier 1939-11-26
Canada, British Columbia, Vancouver Island, Saanichton
AAFC:DAOM
10002 I. Mounce 1940-07-16
Canada, British Columbia, Vancouver Island, Saanichton woods
AAFC:DAOM
100248 A. E. Liberta (N. 1354) 1964-06-26
Canada, Quebec, Gaspesian Park
AAFC:DAOM
129418 Berit & J. Eriksson 2947 (LKW-40) 1948-06-23
Sweden, Halsenpland, Harmanger sn, vid landsvagen mellan/Stromsbruk
AAFC:DAOM
129540 M. Laurila (ex Herb. Laurila in HPP) 1937-09-15
Finland, Paasjarvi, Satakunta, Noorm
AAFC:DAOM
137635 H. M. Craig (DAVFP 19079) 1969-08-05
Canada, British Columbia, Vancouver Island, Campbell River
AAFC:DAOM
164408 H.S.Jackson(U.T.Herb.14615)(R.Cain12433) 1939-09-15
Canada, Ontario, Algonquin Park, Mileage 15
AAFC:DAOM
171332 Berit & Eriksson (n. 5108) 1951-08-19
Sweden, Jamtland, Kall parish, Kolasen, E of Storfjallet
AAFC:DAOM
174133 M. Laurila 2291 1938-08-23
Finland, St. Noormarkku, Poosjoki, ad rivum lacus Entraskijarvi
AAFC:DAOM
174135 Matti Laurila 3162 1940-09-29
[Finland], Satakunta, Par. Siikainen, Vuorijarvi, N. of Vaaraneva
AAFC:DAOM
174131 Matti Laurila 3076 1936-08-12
[Finland], Tavastia australis, Par. Ruovesi, Helvetinjarvi
AAFC:DAOM
180229 E. Parmasto (Nr. 3961-dupl.) 1956-08-18
Russia, reg. Transcarpatic, Bogdan, 1200m
AAFC:DAOM
210623 J. Ginns 9403 1989-08-05
Canada, Ontario, Simcoe Co.: Adjala Twp., Ballycroy (NW of Palgrave)
AAFC:DAOM
9802 J.E. Bier 1939-11-26
Canada, British Columbia, Saanichton
AAFC:DAOM
736511 H.S. Jackson 1947-09-05
Canada, Ontario, Chalk River, Petawawa Forest Experiment Station
AAFC:DAOM
228142 J. Smarods 1936-10-28
Latvia, Vidzeme, Riga, Incukalns
WSP
WSP31496 J.A. Nannfeldt 1948-05-16
Sweden, upland: Upsala (Bondkyrka) 500 miles south of Hallby, 62.286158 15.743109
WSP
WSP45539 R.F. Cain 1956-10-21
Canada, Ontario, 49.25 -84.5
WSP
WSP23872 Dr. Albert Pilat 1937-08-00
Czechoslovakia, in valle rivi Berlebas prope vicum Trebusany, 49.397257 17.117187, 800 - 1000m
WSP
WSP35021 unknown
unknown
CUP
Rav.,F.Amer.0454
United States, South Carolina, Berkeley, 33.226557 -80.037582
CUP
CUP-A-054740 J. Bresadola 16 1897-08-00
Europe
CUP
Svrcek,F.Sel.0043
CUP
CUP-A-030961 Fletcher, Stevenson 1897-11-11
USA, New York, Tompkins, Ithaca, Ithaca Flats, 42.444302 -76.503817
N/A
s.n.
Russian Federation, Karelia Republic, Kostomukshsky Nature Reserve
N/A
s.n.
Russian Federation, Karelia Republic, Kostomukshsky Nature Reserve
N/A
s.n.
Russian Federation, Karelia Republic, Vodlozersky National Park
N/A
s.n.
Russian Federation, Karelia Republic, Paanayarvi National Park
N/A
s.n.
Russian Federation, Karelia Republic, Paanayarvi National Park
N/A
s.n.
Russian Federation, Komi Republic, Pechoro-Ilychsky Nature Reserve
N/A
s.n.
Russian Federation, Tver Region, Tsentralno-Lesnoy Nature Reserve
N/A
s.n.
Russian Federation, Karelia Republic
N/A
s.n.
Russian Federation, Arkhangelsk Region
N/A
s.n.
Russian Federation, Komi Republic
N/A
s.n.
Russian Federation, Leningrad Region
N/A
s.n.
Russian Federation, Leningrad Region
N/A
s.n.
Russian Federation, Leningrad Region
N/A
s.n.
Russian Federation, Leningrad Region
N/A
s.n.
Russian Federation, Oryol Region, Orlovskoye Polesye National Park
N/A
s.n.
Russian Federation, Karelia Republic, Paanayarvi National Park
N/A
s.n.
Russian Federation, Karelia Republic, Paanayarvi National Park
N/A
s.n.
Russian Federation, Leningrad Region, Nizhne-Svirsky Nature Reserve
N/A
s.n.
Russian Federation, Arkhangelsk Region, Pinezhsky Nature Reserve