Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 418

ACAROSPORACEAE

Acarospora brasiliensis

AGARICACEAE

Arachnion album
Arachnion scleroderma
Bovista
Bovista bicolor
Calvatia
Calvatia flava
Calvatia lachnoderma
Calvatia lilacina
Calvatia rubroflava
Cyathus byssisedus
Cyathus montagnei
Cyathus poeppigii
Cyathus stercoreus
Cyathus striatus
Lepiota brunneocarnea
Lepiota brunneopurpurea
Lepiota confusa
Lepiota cristatula
Lepiota grisea
Lepiota hypholoma
Lepiota phaeopus
Lepiota rosella
Lepiota rubrosquamosa
Lepiota sordida
Lycoperdon
Lycoperdon atrum
Lycoperdon curtisii
Lycoperdon eximium
Lycoperdon flavescens
Lycoperdon fuligineum
Lycoperdon hiemale
Lycoperdon juruense
Lycoperdon marginatum
Lycoperdon nigrescens
Lycoperdon oblongisporum
Lycoperdon perlatum
Lycoperdon polymorphum
Lycoperdon pyriforme
Lycoperdon velutinum
Tulostoma berteroanum
Tulostoma dumeticola
Tulostoma exasperatum
Tulostoma rickii
Tulostoma verrucosum

ARCYRIACEAE

Arcyria cinerea
Arcyria denudata
Arcyria globosa

ARTHONIACEAE

Arthonia

ASCOBOLACEAE

Ascobolus furfuraceus
Iodophanus carneus

ASCODESMIDACEAE

Lasiobolus equinus

ASTERINACEAE

Asterostomella caricae
Patouillardina cinerea

ASTEROTHYRIACEAE

Linhartia soroceae

AURICULARIACEAE

Exidiopsis cartilaginea
Heterochaete delicata
Heterochaete hymenochaetoides
Heterochaete lividofusca

BOLBITIACEAE

Descomyces albellus

CERATOBASIDIACEAE

Ceratobasidium plumbeum

CHORIOACTIDACEAE

Desmazierella bulgarioides

CLAVARIACEAE

Clavaria dealbata
Clavaria scabra

CLAVICIPITACEAE

Hypocrella moelleriana

COLEOSPORIACEAE

Coleosporium clematidis

CONIOPHORACEAE

Coniophorella

CORDYCIPITACEAE

Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa
Cordyceps gracilis
Cordyceps juruensis
Cordyceps klenei
Cordyceps martialis
Cordyceps rickii

CORTICIACEAE

Corticium abnorme
Corticium caesalpiniae
Corticium subochraceum
Hyphoderma

CRYPTOBASIDIACEAE

Botryoconis saccardoi

CYPHELLACEAE

Cyphella paraensis
Cyphella punctoidea
Phaeosolenia

DERMATEACEAE

Chlorosplenium
Chlorosplenium atroviride

ENTOLOMATACEAE

Eccilia intermedia
Entoloma alboflavidum

FISTULINACEAE

Porodiscus alboconspersus

FOMITOPSIDACEAE

Gloeocystidium cinereum
Gloeocystidium subincarnatum

GANODERMATACEAE

Ganoderma intermedium

GEASTRACEAE

Geastrum arenarium
Geastrum asperum
Geastrum coronatum
Geastrum elegans
Geastrum fimbriatum
Geastrum fornicatum
Geastrum granulosum
Geastrum hieronymi
Geastrum juruense
Geastrum lageniforme
Geastrum limbatum
Geastrum mirabile
Geastrum morganii
Geastrum pectinatum
Geastrum plicatum
Geastrum rufescens
Geastrum saccatum
Geastrum scleroderma
Geastrum subiculosum
Geastrum trichifer
Geastrum triplex
Geastrum velutinum
Geastrum violaceus
Myriostoma coliforme

GEOGLOSSACEAE

Geoglossum nigritum

GRAPHIDACEAE

Graphis
Graphis nitida

HELOTIACEAE

Ascocoryne sarcoides
Cenangium episphaerium
Chlorociboria aeruginascens
Hymenoscyphus
Hymenoscyphus citrinulus
Rehmiomyces pouroumae

HYALOSCYPHACEAE

Dasyscyphus ulei
Erinella bambusina
Erinella similis
Erinella subcervina
Lachnum
Lachnum abnorme
Lachnum brasiliense
Lachnum sclerotii

HYDNACEAE

Grandinia arachnoidea
Grandinia microspora
Grandinia parasitica
Grandinia sordidissima
Hydnum tenuidens
Sistotrema subtrigonospermum

HYDNANGIACEAE

Hydnangium aurantium

HYMENOCHAETACEAE

Hydnochaete badia
Hymenochaete crateriformis
Hymenochaete fissolobata
Hymenochaete septobasidioides
Pelloporus
Xanthochrous noackii

HYSTERANGIACEAE

Hysterangium thaxteri
Hysterangium thwaitesii

LABOULBENIACEAE

Laboulbenia

LACHNOCLADIACEAE

Asterostroma
Asterostroma chromoluteum
Asterostroma olivaceum
Asterostroma sordidum
Asterostroma viridiflavum
Asterostromella citrina
Lachnocladium chartaceum
Stereofomes resupinatus

LASIOSPHAERIACEAE

Lasiosphaeria subambigua

LECIDEACEAE

Lecidea endochlora
Lecidea fuscelliformis
Lecidea micraspis
Lecidea mutabilis
Lecidea nigromarginata
Lecidea ochrocheila
Lecidea russula

LYOPHYLLACEAE

Calocybe cyanea
Calocybe rubra

MARASMIACEAE

Heliomyces viridans
Marasmiellus icterinus
Marasmius clitocybiformis
Marasmius eburneus
Marasmius haedinus
Marasmius helvolus
Marasmius rhabarbarinus
Marasmius tageticolor

MERULIACEAE

Aschersonia amazonica
Aschersonia goldiana
Aschersonia paraensis
Cerocorticium albissimum
Cladoderris rickii
Hyphoderma
Irpex cervinus
Irpex decumbens
Kneiffia sordidissima
Odontia
Odontia chromoflava
Odontia chroospora
Odontia corticioides
Odontia crassa
Odontia flava
Odontia flavoargillacea
Odontia himantioides
Odontia irpicoidea
Odontia lividogrisea
Odontia mucedinia
Odontia palumbina
Odontia rosea
Odontia schroeteriana
Odontia subraduloides
Phlebia livida
Resinicium

MESOPHELLIACEAE

Chondrogaster

MICROTHYRIACEAE

Actinopeltis peristomalis

MONILIACEAE

Ceracea cerea
Ceracea rickii
Ceracea subsulphurea

MYCENACEAE

Favolaschia fendleri
Favolaschia selloana

MYCOSPHAERELLACEAE

Cercospora cucurbiticola
Cercospora genipae
Cercospora manaosensis
Cercospora melochiae
Cercospora polygalae
Cercospora scabiosicola
Cercospora toreniae

MYTILINIDIACEAE

Glonium

ONYGENACEAE

Onygena corvina

PARMELIACEAE

Bulbothrix coronata
Parmelia cristifera
Parmelia delicatula
Parmelia mutata
Parmotrema aberrans
Parmotrema delicatulum
Punctelia rudecta
Usnea
Usnea andina
Usnea angulata
Usnea arthroclada
Usnea aspera
Usnea australis
Usnea elegans
Usnea florida
Usnea goniodes
Usnea longissima
Usnea meridionalis
Usnea perplexans
Usnea rubiginea
Usnea setulosa
Usnea strigosa

PAXILLACEAE

Paxillus miniatus

PERTUSARIACEAE

Pertusaria tuberculifera

PEZIZACEAE

Pachyella habrospora

PHAKOPSORACEAE

Arthuria catenulata
Bubakia argentinensis
Cerotelium desmium
Cerotelium holwayi
Cerotelium malvicola
Physopella fici

PHALLACEAE

Clathrus
Clathrus angolensis
Clathrus chrysomycelinus
Clathrus columnatus
Clathrus crispus
Clathrus preussii
Clathrus pusillus
Dictyophora phalloidea
Itajahya galericulata
Ithyphallus
Ithyphallus glutinolens
Lysurus borealis
Lysurus cruciatus
Lysurus sanctae-catharinae
Mutinus bambusinus
Phallus indusiatus
Simblum sphaerocephalum

PHALLOGASTRACEAE

Protubera maracuja

PHLEOGENACEAE

Helicogloea lagerheimii

PHRAGMOXENIDIACEAE

Phyllogloea tremelloidea

PHYLLOSTICTACEAE

Chaetodiplodia caesalpiniae

PHYSALACRIACEAE

Oudemansiella echinosperma
Physalacria rugosa

PHYSARACEAE

Fuligo septica
Physarum
Physarum compressum
Physarum nutans
Physarum viride

PHYSCIACEAE

Rinodina lepida

PLATYGLOEACEAE

Platygloea grandinia

PLEUROTACEAE

Pleurotus magnificus

PLUTEACEAE

Pluteus hispidulus
Pluteus leoninus
Pluteus longistriatus
Pluteus nanus
Pluteus pellitus
Pluteus variipes
Pluteus viscidulus

POLYPORACEAE

Coriolus armenicolor
Fomes palustris
Fomes resupinatus
Fomes subamboinensis
Lentinus anastomosans
Lentinus ciliatus
Lentinus puiggarii
Lentinus strigellus
Lentinus subglaber
Lloydella punctata
Lloydella rickii
Lopharia albida
Polyporus buettneri
Polyporus caespitosissimus
Polyporus glaziovii
Polyporus lateritius
Polyporus recurvatus
Polyporus tenuissimus
Poria bambusarum
Poria bicolor
Poria consimilis
Poria ferrugineovelutina
Porogramme albocincta
Protomerulius richenii
Pyrofomes perlevis
Trametes subocellata
Trametes sulcata

PTERULACEAE

Pterula aurantiaca
Pterula crispa
Pterula uleana

PUCCINIACEAE

Aecidium
Aecidium alternantherae
Aecidium borreriicola
Aecidium brasiliense
Aecidium byrsonimicola
Aecidium circinatum
Aecidium cissi
Aecidium cordiae
Aecidium lantanae
Aecidium mikaniae
Aecidium miryense
Aecidium pereskiae
Aecidium pratae
Aecidium pusillum
Aecidium randiae
Aecidium rickii
Aecidium rionegrense
Aecidium serjaniae
Aecidium struthanthi
Aecidium superficiale
Aecidium tournefortiae
Aecidium uleanum
Aecidium verbenae
Aecidium xylopiae
Caeoma negerianum
Cerradoa
Chrysocyclus cestri
Chrysocyclus mikaniae

PUCCINIOSIRACEAE

Cionothrix praelonga

PYRONEMATACEAE

Byssonectria cupulata
Cheilymenia pulcherrima
Cheilymenia stercorea
Cheilymenia theleboloides
Coprobia granulata
Humaria argentina
Humaria subturbinata
Octospora
Scutellinia setosissima

RAMALINACEAE

Biatora
Biatora russula
Lecanora
Lecidea
Ramalina usnea

RAVENELIACEAE

Anthomyces brasiliensis

RUSSULACEAE

Arcangeliella luteocarnea
Lactarius adustus
Lactarius braunii
Lactarius russula
Lactarius steffenii
Octaviania
Russula theissenii
Zelleromyces cinnabarinus

RUTSTROEMIACEAE

Lambertella

SARCOSCYPHACEAE

Aurophora dochmia
Cookeina colensoi
Cookeina speciosa
Cookeina tricholoma
Phillipsia
Phillipsia domingensis
Phillipsia olivacea

SARCOSOMATACEAE

Galiella
Galiella thwaitesii
Plectania campylospora

SCLERODERMATACEAE

Polysaccum turgidum
Scleroderma tuberoideum

SCLEROTINIACEAE

Encoelia
Encoelia heteromera
Sclerotinia riograndensis

STEMONITIDACEAE

Stemonitis fusca

STEREACEAE

Aleurodiscus alboroseus
Aleurodiscus roseoflavus
Aleurodiscus sordidoalbus
Stereum huberianum
Stereum induratum

STILBELLACEAE

Arthrobotryum strychni

STROPHARIACEAE

Braunia alba
Hebeloma igneum
Naucoria juruensis
Pholiota carneola
Pholiota testacea
Stropharia siccipes

THELEPHORACEAE

Hypochnus carneoroseus
Hypochnus mucor
Hypochnus zygodesmoides
Thelephora tubaraoensis
Thelephora uleana
Tomentella bambusina

THELOTREMATACEAE

Melanotrema
Thelotrema stylothecium

TREMELLACEAE

Basidiodendron luteogriseum
Tremella crocea

TRICHOLOMATACEAE

Collybia
Leucopaxillus gracillimus
Stigmatolemma
Tricholoma brasiliense

TULASNELLACEAE

Tulasnella lividogrisea

XYLARIACEAE

Daldinia caldariorum
Daldinia clavata
Daldinia eschscholzii
Entonaema liquescens
Hypoxylon
Hypoxylon kretzschmarioides
Hypoxylon nicaraguense
Hypoxylon polyporus
Hypoxylon symphyon